Staff

Office Staff
PositionNameRoomPhone
PrincipalKevin SotomayorMO 107 602-257-3870
IEISAmy FreemanMO 109 602-257-3885
Instructional CoachAnnette Brown302A 602-257-3885
Office ManagerRosa SillerMO 106 602-257-3870
Assistant Office ManagerAlice Castillo-SantoyaMain Office 602-257-3885
Social WorkerCassie RicheyRoom 448 602-523-5939
PsychologistMichael TrivelliRoom 230 602-452-6900
NurseVeronica Castro104 602-257-3887
SROJeremy MartinMO 110 602-257-3897
Conference Room
PositionNameRoomPhone
Fax 602-257-3952
Teachers
PositionNameRoomPhone
Kindergarten TeacherCarmen Gore201
Kindergarten TeacherArleen Rubio Heinecke202
1st Grade DLAna Alvarado Aguirre236
1st Grade Kalie Stayskal213
1st Grade Julia Rhodes207
2nd Grade DLSonia Baldeon225
2nd Grade Tamie Reddic228
3rd Grade DLJessica Fredes-Williams215
3rd Grade Victoria Hawley214
4th Grade MathCammy Castellanos218
4th Grade ScienceDenise Presuel219
4th Grade ReadingDiana Segovia224
5/6 Grade Social StudiesBettina Gross451
5/6 Grade ScienceNadine Reese452
5/6 Grade ReadingBrooklynn Rydman449
5/6 MathAdrian Galvan454
5/6 Grade WritingMary Pinuelas446
7/8 Grade ReadingSilvia Edgerton405
7/8 Grade Social StudiesSherry Padlan407
7/8 Grade ScienceStephanie Esquivel403
7/8 Grade MathJan Parsons404
7/8 WritingJulia Houston-Cunningham408
SPED ABC TeacherMimi L'Italien447
SPED ABC TeacherBrianna Gleason208
Special Areas Teachers
PositionNameRoomPhone
Art TeacherVictoria Ross413
Dance TeacherKennia Aguirre525
Dance TeacherGrace Pulliam411
Drama TeacherVacant526
Choral Music TeacherAmanda Bagley528
Instrumental Music TeacherJacob Nurse533
P.E. TeacherAdam Klingelhoets516A
Guitar/Piano Lab418
Resource Teachers
PositionNameRoomPhone
K-4 SPED Resource TeacherRosa Andrade453
5-8 SPED Resource TeacherKeenia Shinagawa453
SpeechMaggie Jetty229
SpeechMaria Chavez229
Ocupational TherapistAhsana Rahman410 602-452-6879
Ocupational TherapistAmanda McDaniel410 602-452-6879
Ocupational TherapistBetty Throndson410 602-452-6879
Ocupational TherapistJessica Hartrich410 602-452-6879
Physical TherapistElizabeth Stuewe410 602-452-6879
OT/PT IAMonica Gonzales410 602-452-6879
GiftedEdward Dennis410 602-452-6879
Success RoomAdelina Almanza406
Cool Down Room216
Intervention Room227
Book Room402
Computer Lab235
Computer Lab455
Parent Room205
Vacant
Vacant
Support Staff
PositionNameRoomPhone
Media ClerkLatiesha GuyMedia Center
Instructional Assistant Gloria Guevara227
Instructional AssistantMonica Fernandez227
Instructional Assistant Hilda Gonzalez227
Instructional Assistant (SPED)Mary Esther Leon447
Instructional Assistant (SPED)Valorie Muldrow-Paul447
Instructional Assistant (SPED)Barbara Miles447
Instructional Assistant (SPED JH)Dorwanya White453
Instructional Assistant (SPED)Susana Pozo453
Instructional Assistant (SPED)Adriana Ramirez453
Instructional Assistant (SPED)Angelica Marquez208
Instructional Assistant (SPED)Peter Marcus208
Cafeteria ManagerVacantCafeteria 602-452-6938
Cafeteria WorkerNoemi BagazumaCafeteria 602-452-6938
Cafeteria WorkerMaria MancinasCafeteria 602-452-6938
Cafeteria WorkerSusana Diaz Cafeteria 602-452-6938
Cafeteria WorkerMaura MatancillasCafeteria 602-452-6938
Lead CustodianBasilia Quintana203 602-452-6899
CustodianAlicia Martinez Guerrero
CustodianDorothy Contreras
CustodianBenita Meza
CustodianJuanita Alvarado
Crossing GuardCristina Renteria Ramirez
Crossing GuardVacant
PEER
PositionNameRoomPhone
PEER LEADJanet Perez434 602-452-6942
PEERTammy Contreras434
PEERJesus Leyva434
PEERTrevaughn Williams434
PEERLorena Arredondo434
PEERVacant434
PEERVacant434