Staff

Office Staff
PositionNameRoomPhone
PrincipalKevin SotomayorMain Office 602-257-3886
IEISErin MacFarlandMain Office 602-257-3888
Office ManagerRosa SillerMain Office 602-257-3870
Assistant Office ManagerAlice Castillo-SantoyaMain Office 602-257-3885
NurseVeronica Castro104 602-257-3887
Social WorkerCassie Richey448 602-523-5939
PsychologistStaci Day230 602-452-6900
Parent Engagement LiaisonAdriana Ramirez205 602-452-6919
SROChristina ChavezMO 110 602-257-3897
Fax 602-257-3952
Book Room402 602-452-6920
Conference Room109 602-452-6897
Teachers
PositionNameRoomPhone
KindergartenNadine Reese235
Kindergarten TeacherLucia Medina201
1st Grade DLCammy Castellanos236
1st Grade MSKatie Tompkins207
1st Grade MSKalie Stayskal213
2nd Grade DLSonia Baldeon225
2nd Grade MSTamie Reddic228
3rd Grade DLJessica Fredes-Williams215
3rd Grade MSKrista Sanchez217
3rd Grade MSVictoria Hawley214
4th Grade DLMary Pinuelas218
4th Grade MSDenise Presuel219
4th Grade MSDiana Segovia224
5th Grade DLSilvia Edgerton451
5/6 Grade ScienceCynthia Morton-Barzilla452
5/6 Grade ELACharles Fredes-Williams455
5/6 Grade MathRebecca Bogert454
6th Grade DLCarmen Gore446
7/8 Grade Language ArtsBettina Gross405
7/8 Grade Social StudiesSherry Padlan407
7/8 Grade ScienceStephanie Esquivel403
7/8 Grade MathJan Parsons404
7/8 Grade WritingJulia Cunningham408
SPED ABC TeacherMimi L'Italien447
SPED ABC TeacherBrianna McCarthy208
Special Area Teachers
PositionNameRoomPhone
Art TeacherVictoria Ross413
Dance TeacherKennia Aguirre525
Dance TeacherGrace Pulliam411
Drama TeacherAdrienne Gresham526
Choral Music TeacherChris Granger528
Instrumental Music TeacherAmanda Broderick533
P.E. TeacherAdam Klingelhoets516A
Resource Teachers
PositionNameRoomPhone
K-4 SPED TeacherLashaunda Parker453
5-8 SPED TeacherSara Marcum453
SpeechMaggie Jetty229
SpeechMaria Chavez229
Literacy CoachAmy Freeman401
Instructional CoachAnnette Brown302A
Success RoomAdelina Almanza406
Occupational TherapistAhsana Rahman410
Occupational TherapistAmanda McDaniel410
Occupational TherapistBetty Throndson410
Occupational TherapistJessica Hartrich410
Physical TherapistElizabeth Stuewe410
OT/PT IAMonica Gonzales410
Support Staff
PositionNameRoomPhone
Media ClerkLatiesha GuyMedia Center 602-452-6898
Instructional Assistant Gloria Guevara
Instructional Assistant Dorwanya White
Instructional Assistant Barbara Miles
Instructional Assistant Hilda Gonzalez
Instructional Assistant Angelica Marquez
Instructional AssistantMonica Fernandez
Instructional Assistant (SPED)Valorie Muldrow-Paul
Instructional Assistant (SPED)Peter Marcus
Instructional Assistant (SPED)Lane Dubois
Instructional Assistant (SPED)Patricia Salgado
Instructional Assistant (SPED)Valorie Muldrow-Paul
Instructional Assistant (SPED)Mary Esther Leon
Instructional Assistant (SPED)Moses Solomon
Instructional Assistant (SPED)Sherrie White
Instructional Assistant (SPED)Paola Torres
Instructional Assistant (SPED)Paulina Echeverria
Instructional Assistant (SPED)America Miranda
Cafeteria ManagerJordan RamirezCafeteria 602-452-6938
Cafeteria Worker Noemi Bagazuma
Cafeteria Worker Maria Mancinas
Cafeteria Worker Susana Diaz
Cafeteria Worker Maura Matancillas
Cafeteria Worker Emma Crisel
Lead CustodianBasilia Quintana203602-452-6899
CustodianDorothy Contreras
CustodianMichael Garrett
CustodianJose Arias
Crossing GuardDulce Bravo Flores
Crossing GuardCristina Renteria Ramirez
PEER
PositionNameRoomPhone
PEER LEADJanet Perez434
PEER Tammy Contreras
PEER Jesus Leyva
PEER Victoria Ojeda